World-Poems
Get an account!     Login

Search

Others

Who's Online

8 user(s) are online (8 user(s) are browsing Poems and Quotes)

Members: 0
Guests: 8

more...

License

Creative Commons License

Statistics

Topics statistics
TopicPoemsViewsUnique Authors
Acrostics16251
Chronicles649882
Duets1931
Haikais36210493
Letters1287996
Poems69883474948136
Poems -> Biography1061216
Poems -> Birthday316712
Poems -> Children12127847
Poems -> Dark837039324
Poems -> Death1494728
Poems -> Disillusion735168613
Poems -> Erotic972436
Poems -> Friendship24221308
Poems -> Fun353467313
Poems -> Goodbye13106088
Poems -> Gothic558355
Poems -> Happiness26209457
Poems -> Hope736241418
Poems -> Life1137821432
Poems -> Lost love403734316
Poems -> Love17714662650
Poems -> Nature695342319
Poems -> Passion1394609
Poems -> Reflection1279433725
Poems -> Religious644583319
Poems -> Romantic151083110
Poems -> Sad978047020
Poems -> Sensual862357
Poems -> Social322005016
Poetic prose1084926
Poetrix82923371
Prose41281475
Quotes and thoughts1037559113
Sonnets13129568
Tales44310616
Totals84724657883 



Articles statistics

Most read articles
TopicTitlePosterViews
PoemsWind ChimesJohn5565
PoemsTO SEEAMANDU5540
PoemsStill AliveJohn4867
Poems -> DarkThe Legend of Lucy Lightfootpaula-puddephatt4636
PoemsPHERHAPS A STARAMANDU4634
Poems -> FunA Royal Jersey Cream Tea.AnthonyFry4399
PoemsTO ALL PEOPLEAMANDU4372
PoemsTHE MOTHER´S EARTHAMANDU4196
PoemsCome Gothic Angel!helenderose4156
PoemsNEW YORKAMANDU3886
PoemsI SEEAMANDU3855
PoemsGODAMANDU3844
PoemsIMPORTANT NOTEAMANDU3799
PoemsALL DAY LONGAMANDU3769
PoemsBirthday Wishes For My Step-daughterJGthepoet3717
PoemsWICCAKarlaBardanza3571
Quotes and thoughts Hurting people hurt other's, THIS IS A STORY .....ROSESWEET3540
PoetrixAM I?RobertoEstevesdaFons3469
PoemsI LOVE YOUAMANDU3465
Poems -> SadA SONG OF YESTERDAY AND TOMORROWKarlaBardanza3298
PoemsTHE PROCESSAMANDU3221
PoemsHOPE AND SECRECYAMANDU3189
Poems -> HappinessPoem For ProsperityMikeLevy3183
PoemsFURTHERAMANDU3149
PoemsSEEAMANDU3134
PoemsLOVEAMANDU3131
PoemsTAKE A LOOKAMANDU3123
PoemsTWICE AMANDU3119
PoemsABOUT YOUAMANDU3098
PoemsLIFEAMANDU3094
PoemsBRAINAMANDU3077
PoemsA HAPPY DAYAMANDU3046
PoemsFROM MEAMANDU3043
PoemsYESAMANDU3042
PoemsTHE SIMILARAMANDU3041
Poems -> DarkHaunted Dollpaula-puddephatt3028
Poems -> HopeDear Friend, Be StrongAccuzedOfLivin3021
PoemsSTONE IN THE EARTHAMANDU2992
PoemsLOVE ONLYAMANDU2991
Poems -> Reflection“The Ravages of Time” Franknbea2989



Authors statistics

Most read authors
PosterViews
satishverma1192412
AMANDU502276
Byronic493378
JGthepoet354666
paula-puddephatt196884
FargoXWilliams185328
RobertoEstevesdaFons146653
Wesley132324
ROSESWEET118937
AccuzedOfLivin78245
AnthonyFry77925
Franknbea74023
GlennMcCrary69025
rameshta59057
Rix55988
lugofelix51603
princeAlexander46479
heatherwilkins44055
paulampuddephatt38761
mvvenkataraman38598
otiagom34712
KarlaBardanza33896
lttlgreg26023
Alandbusch24888
wtyson20325
Tessy20062
anglican19176
Rajaram_Ramachandran16810
John16657
MuhammadShanazar14228
N1BrokenAngel3913513
paulapuddephatt12995
janellesheridan12283
brasscat11659
helenderose10716
ebrancaglioni10448
RichardGreene10256
425189287
amanthatcan8883
seanymph8277


Biggest contributors
PosterArticles count
satishverma3105
Byronic1001
AMANDU935
JGthepoet612
paula-puddephatt257
Wesley213
ROSESWEET168
FargoXWilliams153
RobertoEstevesdaFons131
rameshta116
hitalot879110
GlennMcCrary109
Franknbea108
Rix91
AccuzedOfLivin78
heatherwilkins74
princeAlexander69
AnthonyFry67
lugofelix64
paulampuddephatt56
otiagom46
mvvenkataraman46
wtyson39
lttlgreg36
MuhammadShanazar30
Alandbusch27
KarlaBardanza26
anglican25
Rajaram_Ramachandran21
janellesheridan18
Tessy17
radhashyam_jana16
4251814
N1BrokenAngel3914
brasscat12
ebrancaglioni11
RichardGreene11
paulapuddephatt11
seanymph10
azeez_sangwa10

Tags Cloud

Login

Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Recent Comments

Most read recently

Saint Helier Jersey.
AnthonyFry
2010/11/28 13:57:49
Sunlight
paula-puddephatt
2015/7/9 21:28:21
Never Mention
paula-puddephatt
2018/4/26 17:27:31
Spirit's Song
paula-puddephatt
2015/7/12 19:58:14
La Mouette
paula-puddephatt
2014/10/8 15:53:27
Dead Poetry
alexandre
2018/4/16 18:33:31
Inside My Mind
paula-puddephatt
2015/6/18 16:50:50
My Words
paula-puddephatt
2015/6/20 19:17:03
Quakers on Pacifism
paula-puddephatt
2015/6/25 17:41:27
Unspoken
paula-puddephatt
2015/6/30 16:42:41