World-Poems
Get an account!     Login

Search

Others

Who's Online

12 user(s) are online (11 user(s) are browsing Poems and Quotes)

Members: 0
Guests: 12

more...

License

Creative Commons License
Statistics : AJ_Cardiais
TopicPoemsViewsAverageComAverage
Haikais113213200
Poems2172405911030
Poems -> Children221210600
Poems -> Erotic112912900
Poems -> Love333911300
Poems -> Reflection225012500
Poems -> Social777711100
Poetrix110210200
Quotes and thoughts12128410700
Sonnets59638510800
Totals3053366911030


Most read poems
TopicTitleViews
PoemsThe Most Important Act482
PoemsFreedom in Action316
PoemsThe Child and the World240
PoemsDifficulty of Understanding213
PoemsCold War208
PoemsEquation of Love172
PoemsThe Power of Nothing172
PoemsPoetry: Art, Dance and Fight157
PoemsNo Required151
SonnetsClosing the Siege150
SonnetsSacrament147
Poems -> SocialThe Nature Cries,146
SonnetsThe My heart143
Poems -> ReflectionBlessed141
PoemsResistance and Survival141
PoemsPeace & Harmony138
PoemsThe Zé Nobody137
PoemsWhen Death To Arrive134
HaikaisTreading slowly132
SonnetsSonnet out of the norm131
Poems -> LoveDeep look130
SonnetsBelieving in the challenge129
Poems -> EroticParade in the Room129
PoemsThe Important Thing in The Poem,129
PoemsInverse Study128
PoemsLove, Indirect Object128
PoemsCrazy world 128
SonnetsTitle of Poet128
SonnetsScaffold128
PoemsI write, therefore I am127
PoemsPrayer and Poetry127
PoemsLove - life and death 127
SonnetsPretend126
PoemsSupplication126
PoemsWhat does not spread 125
SonnetsThe Extension of the Poem125
PoemsThe things I did not do124
SonnetsCorrosive sonnet 124
SonnetsMetaphorically123
PoemsThe poetry in you 123


Less read poems
TopicTitleViews
PoemsMy heart asks for forgiveness19
PoemsLive dreams 49
PoemsSand and glass50
PoemsThe future is a wall51
SonnetsConstruction51
SonnetsEmotion and reason51
PoemsThe your presence 56
SonnetsCircumstances57
PoemsSnatching the Signals59
PoemsThe poet is on alert 61
PoemsInspiration - 2 67
PoemsA Flight in Inspiration 67
Poems Love - Indirect Object 100
PoemsDialogues100
Quotes and thoughtsLiving in the Dreams100
SonnetsDare of Poet100
PoemsRoutine report100
PoemsDisagreements100
Quotes and thoughtsProblems and Poems - II100
PoemsTwo Times With You100
PoemsIn the current100
PoemsPoets For What? 100
PoemsYou are my destiny100
PoemsDead alive100
SonnetsOther Meaning 100
PoemsIn State of Poetry100
PoemsTo the Eyes of the Poet100
PoemsA Almost Nothing100
Poems -> SocialAbsences100
SonnetsDeath: End of an Internship 100
PoemsTranspiring life100
Poems -> LoveSay that you Love Me100
PoemsLove is an Addiction 100
SonnetsSonnet of Chance - 1101
Poemsithout Forcing the Poem101
PoemsThe song of the cicada101
PoemsNon-combustible101
PoemsOn here 101
PoemsFantasy for Coloring the Day101
SonnetsBehind Utopia101



Tags Cloud

Login

Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Recent Comments

Most read recently