World-Poems
Get an account!     Login

Search

Others

Who's Online

7 user(s) are online (3 user(s) are browsing Poems and Quotes)

Members: 1
Guests: 6

wtyson, more...

License

Creative Commons License
Statistics : AJ_Cardiais
TopicPoemsViewsAverageComAverage
Haikais128028000
Poems3235980118530
Poems -> Children346315400
Poems -> Erotic128728700
Poems -> Love371223700
Poems -> Nature451212800
Poems -> Reflection238119000
Poems -> Social8162720300
Poetrix117817800
Quotes and thoughts14284720300
Sonnets771465219000
Totals4378174018730


Most read poems
TopicTitleViews
PoemsThe Most Important Act1035
PoemsFreedom in Action618
PoemsDifficulty of Understanding463
PoemsCold War375
PoemsPeace & Harmony340
SonnetsBelieving in the challenge327
PoemsRhyming Slowly323
SonnetsPretend320
SonnetsThe Extension of the Poem320
PoemsWhat does not spread 315
Quotes and thoughtsLooking for a way314
PoemsMy heart asks for forgiveness314
PoemsThe Child and the World314
PoemsLove - life and death 311
PoemsThe Power of Nothing310
SonnetsClosing the Siege309
PoemsResistance and Survival308
PoemsEquation of Love303
PoemsPoet the "Balancer"299
PoemsI write, therefore I am299
PoemsThe Important Thing in The Poem,297
SonnetsConstruction297
Poems -> LoveDeep look295
PoemsThe Aging292
PoemsWith an open heart289
SonnetsMeet someone 288
Poems -> EroticParade in the Room287
SonnetsCorrosive sonnet 285
PoemsClimate Change285
Quotes and thoughtsDepending on Luck284
PoemsLove, Indirect Object283
Poems -> SocialThe Nature Cries281
HaikaisTreading slowly280
PoemsFeast for words 278
SonnetsThe My heart276
PoemsPoetry: Art, Dance and Fight272
PoemsPoetry, Poor Poetry271
PoemsVersatile Poem 271
SonnetsSacrament270
PoemsThe poetry in you 267


Less read poems
TopicTitleViews
PoemsThe last of the Mohicans40
SonnetsPoetic navigation 49
SonnetsAcid tears50
PoemsAll at times 50
PoemsWalking simplicity51
SonnetsImproprieties52
PoemsMessages & vertigo 52
PoemsTheoretically53
PoemsThe wind55
PoemsWith sugar and salt 57
PoemsRipped pant 57
PoemsAmong the skyscrapers59
PoemsVoid59
PoemsHeart poem 60
PoemsFrom today to tomorrow 62
PoemsDreams and planning63
SonnetsTell me you Love Me63
PoemsIt's Art65
PoemsAt sunset 65
PoemsPoem - The poet's outbreak66
PoemsWhile I'm waiting for the bus67
PoemsAbusing of the Imagination 67
PoemsPoets are everything 69
PoemsConsumed fact71
PoemsDream Entrepreneur 73
PoemsThe poem is a vice74
PoemsSentimentally75
PoemsHand in consciousness75
PoemsThank you poet76
PoemsCross and sword76
PoemsPoetizing the moment77
PoemsMy loneliness81
PoemsUnder the whims of life85
Poems -> ChildrenCat's World87
SonnetsI need a love 88
PoemsThe end89
PoemsOne hour89
PoemsLiving of escape91
PoemsThe Inner Enemy91
PoemsHappy, in New Year97



Tags Cloud

Login

Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Recent Comments

Most read recently

Natures Wind.
AnthonyFry
2010/11/22 18:43:58
Freedom in Action
AJ_Cardiais
2018/7/26 1:16:23
Heart poem
AJ_Cardiais
2019/3/30 15:16:54
Your Feet On The World Wide Web.
AnthonyFry
2011/3/24 18:53:29
Emotion and reason
AJ_Cardiais
2018/11/29 20:10:24
Jersey Aye Maluv !
AnthonyFry
2010/12/18 9:02:03
Dreams and planning
AJ_Cardiais
2019/3/30 23:38:41
Sexual intercourse
AJ_Cardiais
2019/1/24 20:09:43
The Value of Poetry
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/28 20:13:34
For Rhiannon
paula-puddephatt
2015/6/21 13:20:02