World-Poems
Get an account!     Login

Search

Others

Who's Online

16 user(s) are online (13 user(s) are browsing Poems and Quotes)

Members: 0
Guests: 16

more...

License

Creative Commons License
Statistics : AJ_Cardiais
TopicPoemsViewsAverageComAverage
Haikais132132100
Poems3587032219610
Poems -> Children567213400
Poems -> Erotic131731700
Poems -> Love4212853220
Poems -> Nature464316000
Poems -> Reflection243821900
Poems -> Religious1323200
Poems -> Social8183922900
Poetrix122522500
Quotes and thoughts17336919800
Sonnets931936120800
Totals4959966720130


Most read poems
TopicTitleViews
Poems -> LoveThe most important act1321
PoemsFreedom in Action749
PoemsDifficulty of understanding610
PoemsCold War502
PoemsPeace & Harmony490
PoemsResistance and Survival400
SonnetsPretend385
SonnetsBelieving in the challenge385
PoemsThe power of nothingness372
PoemsThe children and the world370
SonnetsRhyming slowly364
PoemsWhat does not spread 363
SonnetsThe Extension of the Poem360
PoemsThe important thing in the poem,350
PoemsMy heart asks for forgiveness350
SonnetsClosing the siege347
Quotes and thoughtsLooking for a way344
PoemsCalluses in the Imagination342
SonnetsCorrosive sonnet 338
PoemsLove - life and death 337
PoemsEquation of Love333
PoemsThe Aging333
PoemsLove, Indirect Object332
PoemsWith an open heart330
PoemsFeast for words 329
PoemsPoet the "Balancer"327
PoemsPoetry: art, dance and fight324
SonnetsConstruction321
HaikaisTreading slowly321
PoemsI write, therefore I am321
Poems -> SocialThe Nature Cries320
SonnetsThe My heart319
Poems -> EroticParade in the Room317
SonnetsSacrament317
Poems -> LoveDeep look317
PoemsClimate Change317
Quotes and thoughtsDepending on Luck315
SonnetsMeet someone 313
PoemsWeaving of the tomorrow 312
PoemsThe poetry in you 311


Less read poems
TopicTitleViews
PoemsShaking the madness29
PoemsLonely29
PoemsAsperities of love32
Poems -> ReligiousThe internal struggle32
PoemsPaths of life35
PoemsAutumn winter35
PoemsLife without command36
PoemsThe value of poetry38
PoemsOwner of the nose39
PoemsInternal conflict 41
Quotes and thoughtsFighting evil 42
Quotes and thoughtsLife without peace 43
PoemsIn the waters of poetry44
SonnetsHang tags 45
PoemsPoetizing moments 45
Quotes and thoughtsGeneral note45
Poems -> ChildrenChild's profession46
PoemsUndisciplined46
PoemsAlmost nothing48
PoemsAttitude48
PoemsDrifting inspiration 49
PoemsErudition51
PoemsInspiration52
PoemsDream hopeful54
PoemsVibration55
PoemsFree will55
PoemsLosses and damages56
SonnetsThe awakening of the poem 56
SonnetsInformal conclusion56
PoemsPoets: different tones and flavors56
Poems -> ChildrenDr. Problem57
SonnetsTo know someone 58
PoemsI did not become a poet60
PoemsIntuitively62
PoemsDecision time62
PoemsThe my friend Death 63
PoemsSeasoning a poem63
PoemsEpitaph65
SonnetsSmall light68
PoemsThe my goal68



Login

Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Recent Comments

Most read recently

Thriller
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/6 1:42:24
Who knows the love
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/5 21:38:33
Things & such
AJ_Cardiais
2019/2/12 23:58:13
Merchant
AJ_Cardiais
2019/1/29 22:32:58
I want a healthy love
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/6 22:26:59
Pipeline pump
yanyan
2018/11/7 5:31:14
Funeral Sonnet
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/5 23:47:12
I did not become a poet
AJ_Cardiais
2019/5/12 1:15:56
Owner of the nose
AJ_Cardiais
2019/6/7 19:06:45
Shapeless poetry
AJ_Cardiais
2018/9/9 13:12:40