World-Poems
Get an account!     Login

Search

Others

Who's Online

12 user(s) are online (11 user(s) are browsing Poems and Quotes)

Members: 0
Guests: 12

more...

License

Creative Commons License
Statistics : AJ_Cardiais
TopicPoemsViewsAverageComAverage
Haikais121821800
Poems2744245815430
Poems -> Children229114500
Poems -> Erotic121221200
Poems -> Love350716900
Poems -> Nature1767600
Poems -> Reflection231115500
Poems -> Social8127515900
Poetrix115315300
Quotes and thoughts14215915400
Sonnets671035315400
Totals3745801315530


Most read poems
TopicTitleViews
PoemsThe Most Important Act795
PoemsFreedom in Action520
PoemsDifficulty of Understanding358
PoemsCold War315
PoemsThe Child and the World277
Quotes and thoughtsLooking for a way269
PoemsThe Power of Nothing258
PoemsMy heart asks for forgiveness248
PoemsEquation of Love237
PoemsWhat does not spread 233
SonnetsClosing the Siege231
PoemsClimate Change230
PoemsPeace & Harmony226
SonnetsConstruction223
PoemsLove - life and death 222
SonnetsBelieving in the challenge220
HaikaisTreading slowly218
PoemsResistance and Survival217
PoemsThe Important Thing in The Poem,217
SonnetsThe My heart216
PoemsPoet the "Balancer"215
Poems -> SocialThe Nature Cries,215
PoemsFeast for words 214
SonnetsMeet someone 214
PoemsPoetry: Art, Dance and Fight214
PoemsRhyming Slowly214
PoemsVersatile Poem 214
PoemsThe Aging214
SonnetsSacrament213
PoemsWith an open heart213
PoemsI write, therefore I am213
Poems -> EroticParade in the Room212
SonnetsThe Extension of the Poem212
PoemsLove, Indirect Object211
PoemsThe poetry in you 210
SonnetsCorrosive sonnet 210
SonnetsPretend210
PoemsPoetry, Poor Poetry210
Poems -> LoveDeep look210
Quotes and thoughtsDepending on Luck210


Less read poems
TopicTitleViews
Quotes and thoughtsSilent dawn18
PoemsMiracles of love46
PoemsAltruistic love51
SonnetsEverything at times60
PoemsAbuse What's Yours61
PoemsTheorizing - 261
PoemsUnder the command of love67
PoemsThe Healer68
PoemsHard blow69
PoemsPast/present70
PoemsSecret code71
SonnetsPoetar's hunger71
PoemsImprisoned life72
PoemsVictim of love72
PoemsThe Word Balancer75
Poems -> NatureLife 76
PoemsHappy, in New Year78
PoemsMutation of the words78
PoemsThe phrase80
PoemsAnyway, the new year81
SonnetsPoem for consumption 82
SonnetsBehind Utopia 83
PoemsInsane Search83
PoemsLove of the moment84
PoemsLove of plagues84
PoemsMy 86
PoemsDisappointment 87
PoemsNew year87
PoemsCrazy love87
PoemsAll in peace88
PoemsMerchant89
SonnetsThe feeling of being alive104
PoemsIn the Name of the Lord125
PoemsFuture and Present137
PoemsEven For Seconds143
PoemsPoetry as a shortcut 143
SonnetsFun and Relaxation 144
PoemsInspiration - 2 144
PoemsMistakes or Transient Hapiness144
SonnetsEmbarrassed Sonnet144



Tags Cloud

Login

Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Recent Comments

Most read recently