World-Poems
Get an account!     Login

Search

Others

Who's Online

7 user(s) are online (5 user(s) are browsing Poems and Quotes)

Members: 0
Guests: 7

more...

License

Creative Commons License
Statistics : ROSESWEET
TopicPoemsViewsAverageComAverage
Acrostics168568500
Poems12731560900
Poems -> Biography175975900
Poems -> Children2140270100
Poems -> Dark11839876300
Poems -> Death7454564900
Poems -> Disillusion161082367600
Poems -> Erotic171871800
Poems -> Friendship182082000
Poems -> Fun6513485500
Poems -> Goodbye5365673100
Poems -> Happiness12879173220
Poems -> Hope131182690920
Poems -> Life10841584130
Poems -> Lost love157457400
Poems -> Love2135767800
Poems -> Nature3235478400
Poems -> Passion3218472800
Poems -> Reflection10732373210
Poems -> Religious2143071500
Poems -> Romantic2152776300
Poems -> Sad9711779000
Poems -> Sensual2136068000
Poems -> Social154654600
Quotes and thoughts67888131410
Tales302605386830
Totals169133000786120


Most read poems
TopicTitleViews
Quotes and thoughts Hurting people hurt other's, THIS IS A STORY .....4070
Poems -> LifeWE ALL MAKE MISTAKES ..2515
TalesMr KETCHUP'S SORE TUMMY 2342
Poems -> HopeWalking alone in God's, comfort.2184
Poems -> SadStupid MINDLESS TALK 2082
Poems -> HopeSweet memories of loved ones1912
Poems -> DisillusionBells Palsy.1626
Poems -> DarkLet is rise up and protect our poetry sites....... 1227
TalesMR KETCHUP'S NEW KING SIZE BED 1157
TalesMr Ketchup 's nasty cold .....1088
Poems -> FunBANG BANG THUD THUD CRASH CRASH. EEK, MR KETCHUP ARE YOU OKAY......1053
TalesEVERYTHING WENT PEAR--SHAPED FOR POOR OLD MR KETCHUP..1011
Poems -> ReflectionI CRY AND CRIED TEARS OF SADNESS, JUST FOR YOU ALONE..1000
Poems -> NatureGLOBAL WARMING..989
Poems -> FunFIREWORKS OR BREAKFAST...984
Poems -> ReflectionGod's creation 975
TalesHas Mr Ketchup fallen in love with sweet potato face.... 975
Poems -> HopeTHE PRAYING HANDS....952
Poems -> DarkAnger destroys relationships 940
Tales The wishful thinker A Story by ROSALIND940
TalesWHAT EVER NEXT...MR KETCHUP HAS FORGOTTEN HIS WALLET......931
Poems -> HappinessBEAUTIFULL MEMORIES OF THE PAST927
PoemsMr Ketchup gets caught up in the fog 917
TalesMr Ketchup's Wedding day A Story by ROSALIND 907
TalesMR KETCHUP'S ENCOUNTER WITH A MUD BATH ..... A Story by ROSALIND 883
TalesMR KETCHUP'S LAZY AFTERNOON A Story by ROSALIND 879
Poems -> GoodbyeSUMMER LOVE.878
Poems -> HappinessA quiet place to be with God877
TalesMR KETCHUP'S FORGOTTEN BIRTHDAY..874
Poems -> FunPOOR OLD MR KETCHUP, NOTHING EVER WENT RIGHT FOR HIM..873
PoemsWEB HACKERS 855
TalesMR Ketchup's Dark Moment A Story by ROSALIND 853
TalesWET WET WET OR SO IT SEEMED FOR POOR OLD MR KETCHUP..848
Quotes and thoughtsSchool Uniform A Story by ROSALIND " I Am Trying to Act Human "846
TalesMr Chips has come to stay with Mr Ketchup.. 838
Quotes and thoughtsHackers are destroying poetry sites .......BEWARE? A Story by ROSALIND 833
TalesMR KETCHUP'S PINK SPOTTED WELLINGTON BOOTS 821
Poems -> FriendshipA heart of gold.......820
Poems -> ChildrenWHERE WERE YOU DAD!!!!!..818
TalesMr Ketchup meets Sweet potato face....816


Less read poems
TopicTitleViews
PoemsVoices in the dark 70
Poems -> DisillusionHer inner child405
Poems -> HopeHope is all we have512
Poems -> DeathSo angry at You Mother....516
Poems -> DeathThe tears i cry for you ..525
Poems -> HopeGive your rejection to God 533
Poems -> Sad Broken fragments of tears...536
Poems -> Disillusion Misfit in society .540
PoemsTRANSITION.541
Poems -> SocialThe untold story546
Poems -> LifeThe healing garden 550
Poemsdrawn together in two little pots 553
Poems -> GoodbyeBENEATH SOMETHING.560
Poems -> SadGoodbye Mama562
Poems -> DisillusionWell its to late to Apologize563
Poems A loving tribute to my mum..569
Poems -> DisillusionFrustrated570
Poems -> ReflectionBeautiful things you did not know...?570
Poems -> HappinessPeaceful571
Poems -> Lost loveBroken beyond belief 574
Poems -> Disillusion Technology582
Poems -> Life YOU DESERVE BETTER583
Poems -> ChildrenA Little prayer for the little souls lost in America A Poem by ROSALIND " So So Sad "584
Poems -> DisillusionWEARING A MASK ON MY FACE 592
Poems -> DarkTHE PAIN OF ABUSE......... A Poem by ROSALIND 594
PoemsNeed a laugh No more fly's595
Poems -> Sad Bitter taste of Love595
Quotes and thoughtsNever Give up.!!602
Poems -> Disillusion A heart felt Tribute to all the parents and family's in America 607
Poems -> SadThe joke factor....615
Poems -> Dark Mad addiction A Poem by ROSALIND " CAUGHT UP IN ADDICTION "617
Poems -> DisillusionA LOVERS WORST NIGHTMARE 618
PoemsSOMETHING DEAD FUNNIE .619
Poems -> DisillusionTrafficking is a world epidermic 620
Poems -> DisillusionWHAT A DAY IT HAS BEEN 623
TalesMog the greatest cat of all623
Poems -> Hope Christmas what does it mean to you624
Poems -> Disillusion Writing I simply love it .... A Poem by ROSALIND " We aren't all perfect Writers "632
Poems -> LifeAre you burnt out with work... A Poem by ROSALIND " Your physical well being is at stake.... "632
Poems -> SadRECOVERY ......RECOVERY ......637



Tags Cloud

Login

Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Recent Comments

Most read recently

Losses and damages
AJ_Cardiais
2019/5/3 18:16:00
Alert green
AJ_Cardiais
2018/12/18 22:15:50
Fun and Relaxation
AJ_Cardiais
2018/9/9 13:46:36
Pretend
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/11 22:55:28
The Poems is My Diary
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/18 17:41:29
A Royal Jersey Cream Tea.
AnthonyFry
2011/4/10 9:45:09
ithout Forcing the Poem
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/6 21:21:16
Informal conclusion
AJ_Cardiais
2019/5/2 13:49:13
Decision time
AJ_Cardiais
2019/5/3 18:20:23
Everything at times
AJ_Cardiais
2019/2/11 23:31:42