World-Poems
Get an account!     Login

Search

Others

Who's Online

13 user(s) are online (8 user(s) are browsing Poems and Quotes)

Members: 0
Guests: 13

more...

License

Creative Commons License
Statistics : ROSESWEET
TopicPoemsViewsAverageComAverage
Acrostics167967900
Poems12713559400
Poems -> Biography174474400
Poems -> Children2137968900
Poems -> Dark11825375000
Poems -> Death7447763900
Poems -> Disillusion161059266200
Poems -> Erotic170970900
Poems -> Friendship180680600
Poems -> Fun6507284500
Poems -> Goodbye5359171800
Poems -> Happiness12860171620
Poems -> Hope131163789520
Poems -> Life10827082730
Poems -> Lost love155955900
Poems -> Love2133066500
Poems -> Nature3232177300
Poems -> Passion3215471800
Poems -> Reflection10718571810
Poems -> Religious2140770300
Poems -> Romantic2150075000
Poems -> Sad9697477400
Poems -> Sensual2134267100
Poems -> Social153453400
Quotes and thoughts67728128810
Tales302550685030
Totals169130485772120


Most read poems
TopicTitleViews
Quotes and thoughts Hurting people hurt other's, THIS IS A STORY .....3992
Poems -> LifeWE ALL MAKE MISTAKES ..2464
TalesMr KETCHUP'S SORE TUMMY 2267
Poems -> HopeWalking alone in God's, comfort.2144
Poems -> SadStupid MINDLESS TALK 2034
Poems -> HopeSweet memories of loved ones1885
Poems -> DisillusionBells Palsy.1561
Poems -> DarkLet is rise up and protect our poetry sites....... 1198
TalesMR KETCHUP'S NEW KING SIZE BED 1147
TalesMr Ketchup 's nasty cold .....1079
Poems -> FunBANG BANG THUD THUD CRASH CRASH. EEK, MR KETCHUP ARE YOU OKAY......1044
Poems -> ReflectionI CRY AND CRIED TEARS OF SADNESS, JUST FOR YOU ALONE..982
Poems -> NatureGLOBAL WARMING..973
Poems -> FunFIREWORKS OR BREAKFAST...970
TalesHas Mr Ketchup fallen in love with sweet potato face.... 966
Poems -> ReflectionGod's creation 953
TalesEVERYTHING WENT PEAR--SHAPED FOR POOR OLD MR KETCHUP..952
Poems -> HopeTHE PRAYING HANDS....934
Poems -> DarkAnger destroys relationships 921
Tales The wishful thinker A Story by ROSALIND912
TalesWHAT EVER NEXT...MR KETCHUP HAS FORGOTTEN HIS WALLET......909
PoemsMr Ketchup gets caught up in the fog 909
Poems -> HappinessBEAUTIFULL MEMORIES OF THE PAST896
TalesMr Ketchup's Wedding day A Story by ROSALIND 887
TalesMR KETCHUP'S ENCOUNTER WITH A MUD BATH ..... A Story by ROSALIND 867
Poems -> HappinessA quiet place to be with God865
Poems -> FunPOOR OLD MR KETCHUP, NOTHING EVER WENT RIGHT FOR HIM..865
Poems -> GoodbyeSUMMER LOVE.863
TalesMR KETCHUP'S FORGOTTEN BIRTHDAY..860
TalesMR KETCHUP'S LAZY AFTERNOON A Story by ROSALIND 858
PoemsWEB HACKERS 839
TalesMR Ketchup's Dark Moment A Story by ROSALIND 839
Quotes and thoughtsSchool Uniform A Story by ROSALIND " I Am Trying to Act Human "828
TalesWET WET WET OR SO IT SEEMED FOR POOR OLD MR KETCHUP..827
TalesMr Chips has come to stay with Mr Ketchup.. 820
Quotes and thoughtsHackers are destroying poetry sites .......BEWARE? A Story by ROSALIND 817
Poems -> ChildrenWHERE WERE YOU DAD!!!!!..807
Poems -> FriendshipA heart of gold.......806
TalesMr Ketchup meets Sweet potato face....805
TalesMR KETCHUP'S PINK SPOTTED WELLINGTON BOOTS 803


Less read poems
TopicTitleViews
PoemsVoices in the dark 24
Poems -> DisillusionHer inner child395
Poems -> HopeHope is all we have505
Poems -> DeathThe tears i cry for you ..507
Poems -> DeathSo angry at You Mother....508
Poems -> HopeGive your rejection to God 525
Poems -> Disillusion Misfit in society .525
PoemsTRANSITION.525
Poems -> Sad Broken fragments of tears...527
Poems -> SocialThe untold story534
Poems -> LifeThe healing garden 535
Poemsdrawn together in two little pots 543
Poems -> SadGoodbye Mama545
Poems -> GoodbyeBENEATH SOMETHING.551
Poems A loving tribute to my mum..552
Poems -> DisillusionFrustrated553
Poems -> DisillusionWell its to late to Apologize556
Poems -> HappinessPeaceful557
Poems -> Lost loveBroken beyond belief 559
Poems -> ReflectionBeautiful things you did not know...?562
Poems -> Life YOU DESERVE BETTER569
Poems -> ChildrenA Little prayer for the little souls lost in America A Poem by ROSALIND " So So Sad "572
Poems -> Disillusion Technology573
Poems -> DarkTHE PAIN OF ABUSE......... A Poem by ROSALIND 576
PoemsNeed a laugh No more fly's577
Poems -> DisillusionWEARING A MASK ON MY FACE 579
Quotes and thoughtsNever Give up.!!584
Poems -> Sad Bitter taste of Love586
Poems -> SadThe joke factor....598
Poems -> Disillusion A heart felt Tribute to all the parents and family's in America 601
Poems -> Dark Mad addiction A Poem by ROSALIND " CAUGHT UP IN ADDICTION "603
Poems -> DisillusionA LOVERS WORST NIGHTMARE 603
TalesMog the greatest cat of all605
PoemsSOMETHING DEAD FUNNIE .608
Poems -> DisillusionTrafficking is a world epidermic 613
Poems -> Disillusion Writing I simply love it .... A Poem by ROSALIND " We aren't all perfect Writers "615
Poems -> DisillusionWHAT A DAY IT HAS BEEN 616
Poems -> Hope Christmas what does it mean to you617
Poems -> Deathlegionnaire's disease A Poem by ROSALIND 622
Poems -> LifeAre you burnt out with work... A Poem by ROSALIND " Your physical well being is at stake.... "624



Tags Cloud

Login

Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Recent Comments

Most read recently

Drummoniana Font
AJ_Cardiais
2019/3/4 22:43:08
Saint Wycliffe of Miami Classic
wtyson
2019/3/14 7:34:34
My theatrical life
AJ_Cardiais
2018/11/11 0:31:08
Testament
AJ_Cardiais
2019/3/4 23:59:17
Problems and Poems - II
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/14 19:38:38
Pleasure fight
AJ_Cardiais
2019/3/4 23:32:55
Supplication
AJ_Cardiais
2018/10/10 1:17:46
A dilemma
AJ_Cardiais
2018/12/24 22:41:25
Poetry in the menu
AJ_Cardiais
2019/3/6 0:33:17
Silent dawn
AJ_Cardiais
2019/2/12 0:26:08