World-Poems
Get an account!     Login

Search

Others

Who's Online

17 user(s) are online (15 user(s) are browsing Poems and Quotes)

Members: 0
Guests: 17

more...

License

Creative Commons License
Statistics : AnthonyFry
TopicPoemsViewsAverageComAverage
Letters11044104400
Poems4327981900
Poems -> Children56811136200
Poems -> Erotic33597119900
Poems -> Friendship22676133800
Poems -> Fun1220251168770
Poems -> Goodbye11549154900
Poems -> Gothic11445144500
Poems -> Hope11410141000
Poems -> Life1112683115300
Poems -> Lost love11269126900
Poems -> Love196396300
Poems -> Nature912654140600
Poems -> Reflection1011131111300
Poems -> Religious22108105400
Poems -> Sad22828141400
Quotes and thoughts11706170600
Totals6787404130470


Most read poems
TopicTitleViews
Poems -> FunA Royal Jersey Cream Tea.5029
Poems -> FunPaean Dais.2679
Poems -> NatureCicada.2132
Poems -> NatureAnthony Fry & delicate birds of Great Britain.1967
Poems -> FunWhen I Was Young, And In My Prime. 1843
Poems -> ChildrenHistoric Rides Hallowed Fairground Scenes.1782
Poems -> FunTyburn London's Fatal Tree, Twelve Solemn St Sepulcher's Bell Towles.1733
Poems -> NatureRomantic Wind.1717
Quotes and thoughtsYour Feet On The World Wide Web.1706
Poems -> LifeJersey Aye Maluv !1670
Poems -> ReligiousSaint Helier Jersey.1655
Poems -> LifeEmbracing A Life Challenge In New York City.1629
Poems -> EroticSweet Silent Sunset.1601
Poems -> SadA Memory Of All United In Peace.1582
Poems -> LifeKaleidoscope Of Past Jersey Unravels. 1551
Poems -> GoodbyeNo The Dead Do Not Watch Us After Death.1549
Poems -> FriendshipHappy New Year Quaint Vagabond.1495
Poems -> NatureA Garden, The Sycamore Seed.1488
Poems -> LifeVicissitudes Of A Mating Strategy.1466
Poems -> GothicFathom Out The Lugubrious Mind Of A Witch.1445
Poems -> HopeDignity, Peace, Purpose, Live Your Dream. 1410
Poems -> ReflectionObservation Of The Driftline.1347
Poems -> ChildrenSanta's Glorious Mess At Christmas.1334
Poems -> NatureCicada Wind.1317
Poems -> ReflectionAngel Voices In Echoic Conch Shells Singing.1305
Poems -> ChildrenThere Is A Mouse In Our Kitchen.1299
Poems -> FunKaleidoscope-Places.1292
Poems -> Lost loveTwo Sad Steps Of Earth To A Grave.1269
Poems -> ReflectionYolo Decasyllabon Elegy.1263
Poems -> FunA virtuous frog is no more.1262
Poems -> ReflectionIt's My Pride To Always Cast That First Spell.1254
Poems -> SadVibrant Reflections.1246
Poems -> ReflectionGorgeous Jersey St. Aubin Bay.1240
Poems -> ChildrenKaleidoscope Ink.1236
Poems -> Fun In't Good Ole Day's1222
Poems -> FriendshipA Romance In The Night Sky.1181
Poems -> ChildrenJolly Santa Sailing On The Stars.1160
PoemsGathering Invisible Dreams From An Oyster.1158
Poems -> LifeMoon On Glow-Worms Shine.1157
Poems -> FunMr & Mrs Re-Juvenating. 1132


Less read poems
TopicTitleViews
Poems -> Life "Our Elite Inner Self."108
PoemsZIG - ZAG.279
Poems -> ReligiousJersey.Hermit.453
Poems -> Reflection"A Paradigm."849
Poems -> LifeTime Of Your Grandeur Life.862
Poems -> NatureBanana.884
PoemsAnthony Fry On Treasured Proverbs.887
Poems -> FunAnthony Fry & Useless Things.900
Poems -> ReflectionNatures Wind.902
Poems -> ReflectionWitches Wind.916
Poems -> Erotic In Old Age, Hope Is A Waking Dream.928
Poems -> NatureConservation Of The Species.949
Poems"A Rose"955
Poems -> LoveI Want You To Know Your Play-List Is On My Ipod. 963
Poems -> FunHallucinogenic Churchyard Mulberry Tree.964
Poems -> ReflectionAn Innocent Spell Burning Bright In My Heart.970
Poems -> LifeA Famous Tale Of Fortune Springs To Mind.1011
LettersKaleidoscope - Colours.1044
Poems -> LifeMemes.1060
Poems -> LifeFloating Shadows Stroke Gentle Beauty. 1063
Poems -> EroticVicissitudes Of Passing Pleasure.1068
Poems -> NatureHelp That Familiar Jersey Toad Enhance In Perfect Peace.1078
Poems -> Fun Fly Fishing. (Humour)1082
Poems -> ReflectionGorgeous Jersey.1085
Poems -> LifeMoon On Glow-Worms Shine.1106
Poems -> FunHow Nice To Be A Naughty Frog !1113
Poems -> NatureThose Beautiful First Group Bird Sightings.1122
Poems -> FunMr & Mrs Re-Juvenating. 1132
Poems -> LifeMoon On Glow-Worms Shine.1157
PoemsGathering Invisible Dreams From An Oyster.1158
Poems -> ChildrenJolly Santa Sailing On The Stars.1160
Poems -> FriendshipA Romance In The Night Sky.1181
Poems -> Fun In't Good Ole Day's1222
Poems -> ChildrenKaleidoscope Ink.1236
Poems -> ReflectionGorgeous Jersey St. Aubin Bay.1240
Poems -> SadVibrant Reflections.1246
Poems -> ReflectionIt's My Pride To Always Cast That First Spell.1254
Poems -> FunA virtuous frog is no more.1262
Poems -> ReflectionYolo Decasyllabon Elegy.1263
Poems -> Lost loveTwo Sad Steps Of Earth To A Grave.1269



Login

Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Recent Comments

Most read recently