World-Poems
Get an account!     Login

Search

Others

Who's Online

11 user(s) are online (11 user(s) are browsing Poems and Quotes)

Members: 0
Guests: 11

more...

License

Creative Commons License
Statistics : AnthonyFry
TopicPoemsViewsAverageComAverage
Letters11014101400
Poems4300175000
Poems -> Children56569131300
Poems -> Erotic33398113200
Poems -> Friendship22514125700
Poems -> Fun1219045158770
Poems -> Goodbye11470147000
Poems -> Gothic11405140500
Poems -> Hope11382138200
Poems -> Life1112082109800
Poems -> Lost love11200120000
Poems -> Love192592500
Poems -> Nature912116134600
Poems -> Reflection1010586105800
Poems -> Religious22010100500
Poems -> Sad22703135100
Quotes and thoughts11600160000
Totals6783020123970


Most read poems
TopicTitleViews
Poems -> FunA Royal Jersey Cream Tea.4670
Poems -> FunPaean Dais.2501
Poems -> NatureCicada.2078
Poems -> NatureAnthony Fry & delicate birds of Great Britain.1903
Poems -> ChildrenHistoric Rides Hallowed Fairground Scenes.1747
Poems -> FunWhen I Was Young, And In My Prime. 1701
Poems -> FunTyburn London's Fatal Tree, Twelve Solemn St Sepulcher's Bell Towles.1695
Poems -> NatureRomantic Wind.1659
Poems -> ReligiousSaint Helier Jersey.1611
Poems -> LifeJersey Aye Maluv !1606
Quotes and thoughtsYour Feet On The World Wide Web.1600
Poems -> LifeEmbracing A Life Challenge In New York City.1582
Poems -> EroticSweet Silent Sunset.1523
Poems -> SadA Memory Of All United In Peace.1518
Poems -> LifeKaleidoscope Of Past Jersey Unravels. 1481
Poems -> GoodbyeNo The Dead Do Not Watch Us After Death.1470
Poems -> GothicFathom Out The Lugubrious Mind Of A Witch.1405
Poems -> FriendshipHappy New Year Quaint Vagabond.1390
Poems -> LifeVicissitudes Of A Mating Strategy.1383
Poems -> HopeDignity, Peace, Purpose, Live Your Dream. 1382
Poems -> NatureA Garden, The Sycamore Seed.1370
Poems -> NatureCicada Wind.1277
Poems -> ChildrenSanta's Glorious Mess At Christmas.1274
Poems -> ReflectionObservation Of The Driftline.1259
Poems -> ChildrenThere Is A Mouse In Our Kitchen.1253
Poems -> ReflectionAngel Voices In Echoic Conch Shells Singing.1230
Poems -> FunKaleidoscope-Places.1213
Poems -> FunA virtuous frog is no more.1209
Poems -> Lost loveTwo Sad Steps Of Earth To A Grave.1200
Poems -> ReflectionYolo Decasyllabon Elegy.1200
Poems -> ChildrenKaleidoscope Ink.1198
Poems -> ReflectionIt's My Pride To Always Cast That First Spell.1191
Poems -> SadVibrant Reflections.1185
Poems -> ReflectionGorgeous Jersey St. Aubin Bay.1179
Poems -> FriendshipA Romance In The Night Sky.1124
Poems -> Fun In't Good Ole Day's1098
Poems -> FunMr & Mrs Re-Juvenating. 1097
Poems -> ChildrenJolly Santa Sailing On The Stars.1097
Poems -> LifeMoon On Glow-Worms Shine.1096
Poems -> NatureThose Beautiful First Group Bird Sightings.1076


Less read poems
TopicTitleViews
Poems -> Life "Our Elite Inner Self."78
PoemsZIG - ZAG.210
Poems -> ReligiousJersey.Hermit.399
Poems -> Reflection"A Paradigm."812
Poems -> LifeTime Of Your Grandeur Life.840
PoemsAnthony Fry On Treasured Proverbs.854
Poems -> NatureBanana.857
Poems -> ReflectionNatures Wind.859
Poems -> FunAnthony Fry & Useless Things.862
Poems -> Erotic In Old Age, Hope Is A Waking Dream.870
Poems -> ReflectionWitches Wind.875
Poems"A Rose"883
Poems -> NatureConservation Of The Species.890
Poems -> LoveI Want You To Know Your Play-List Is On My Ipod. 925
Poems -> ReflectionAn Innocent Spell Burning Bright In My Heart.929
Poems -> FunHallucinogenic Churchyard Mulberry Tree.940
Poems -> LifeA Famous Tale Of Fortune Springs To Mind.974
Poems -> LifeFloating Shadows Stroke Gentle Beauty. 981
Poems -> EroticVicissitudes Of Passing Pleasure.1005
Poems -> NatureHelp That Familiar Jersey Toad Enhance In Perfect Peace.1006
Poems -> Fun Fly Fishing. (Humour)1010
Poems -> LifeMemes.1010
LettersKaleidoscope - Colours.1014
Poems -> FunHow Nice To Be A Naughty Frog !1049
Poems -> LifeMoon On Glow-Worms Shine.1051
Poems -> ReflectionGorgeous Jersey.1052
PoemsGathering Invisible Dreams From An Oyster.1054
Poems -> NatureThose Beautiful First Group Bird Sightings.1076
Poems -> LifeMoon On Glow-Worms Shine.1096
Poems -> ChildrenJolly Santa Sailing On The Stars.1097
Poems -> FunMr & Mrs Re-Juvenating. 1097
Poems -> Fun In't Good Ole Day's1098
Poems -> FriendshipA Romance In The Night Sky.1124
Poems -> ReflectionGorgeous Jersey St. Aubin Bay.1179
Poems -> SadVibrant Reflections.1185
Poems -> ReflectionIt's My Pride To Always Cast That First Spell.1191
Poems -> ChildrenKaleidoscope Ink.1198
Poems -> Lost loveTwo Sad Steps Of Earth To A Grave.1200
Poems -> ReflectionYolo Decasyllabon Elegy.1200
Poems -> FunA virtuous frog is no more.1209



Tags Cloud

Login

Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Recent Comments

Most read recently

Depending on Luck
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/2 19:24:57
What does not spread
AJ_Cardiais
2018/9/14 14:40:24
Sonnet of Death
AJ_Cardiais
2018/9/9 15:52:47
The poetry in you
AJ_Cardiais
2018/10/10 1:11:56
Construction
AJ_Cardiais
2018/12/5 16:49:05
The Aging
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/26 14:03:40
Valuable thing
AJ_Cardiais
2018/12/13 19:27:25
Looks of love
AJ_Cardiais
2019/1/3 23:12:33
Sacrament
AJ_Cardiais
2018/7/26 0:58:40
My heart asks for forgiveness
AJ_Cardiais
2018/12/14 12:35:13