World-Poems
Get an account!     Login

Search

Others

Who's Online

12 user(s) are online (9 user(s) are browsing Poems and Quotes)

Members: 0
Guests: 12

more...

License

Creative Commons License
Statistics : AnthonyFry
TopicPoemsViewsAverageComAverage
Letters11020102000
Poems4307176700
Poems -> Children56651133000
Poems -> Erotic33468115600
Poems -> Friendship22561128000
Poems -> Fun1219379161470
Poems -> Goodbye11495149500
Poems -> Gothic11420142000
Poems -> Hope11390139000
Poems -> Life1112277111600
Poems -> Lost love11220122000
Poems -> Love194094000
Poems -> Nature912300136600
Poems -> Reflection1010738107300
Poems -> Religious22039101900
Poems -> Sad22737136800
Quotes and thoughts11639163900
Totals6784345125870


Most read poems
TopicTitleViews
Poems -> FunA Royal Jersey Cream Tea.4784
Poems -> FunPaean Dais.2540
Poems -> NatureCicada.2093
Poems -> NatureAnthony Fry & delicate birds of Great Britain.1929
Poems -> ChildrenHistoric Rides Hallowed Fairground Scenes.1759
Poems -> FunWhen I Was Young, And In My Prime. 1738
Poems -> FunTyburn London's Fatal Tree, Twelve Solemn St Sepulcher's Bell Towles.1702
Poems -> NatureRomantic Wind.1684
Quotes and thoughtsYour Feet On The World Wide Web.1639
Poems -> LifeJersey Aye Maluv !1633
Poems -> ReligiousSaint Helier Jersey.1623
Poems -> LifeEmbracing A Life Challenge In New York City.1600
Poems -> EroticSweet Silent Sunset.1549
Poems -> SadA Memory Of All United In Peace.1535
Poems -> LifeKaleidoscope Of Past Jersey Unravels. 1501
Poems -> GoodbyeNo The Dead Do Not Watch Us After Death.1495
Poems -> GothicFathom Out The Lugubrious Mind Of A Witch.1420
Poems -> FriendshipHappy New Year Quaint Vagabond.1419
Poems -> LifeVicissitudes Of A Mating Strategy.1408
Poems -> NatureA Garden, The Sycamore Seed.1408
Poems -> HopeDignity, Peace, Purpose, Live Your Dream. 1390
Poems -> ChildrenSanta's Glorious Mess At Christmas.1296
Poems -> NatureCicada Wind.1288
Poems -> ReflectionObservation Of The Driftline.1284
Poems -> ChildrenThere Is A Mouse In Our Kitchen.1265
Poems -> ReflectionAngel Voices In Echoic Conch Shells Singing.1252
Poems -> FunKaleidoscope-Places.1236
Poems -> Lost loveTwo Sad Steps Of Earth To A Grave.1220
Poems -> FunA virtuous frog is no more.1217
Poems -> ReflectionYolo Decasyllabon Elegy.1216
Poems -> ChildrenKaleidoscope Ink.1215
Poems -> ReflectionIt's My Pride To Always Cast That First Spell.1213
Poems -> SadVibrant Reflections.1202
Poems -> ReflectionGorgeous Jersey St. Aubin Bay.1198
Poems -> FriendshipA Romance In The Night Sky.1142
Poems -> Fun In't Good Ole Day's1131
Poems -> LifeMoon On Glow-Worms Shine.1117
Poems -> ChildrenJolly Santa Sailing On The Stars.1116
Poems -> FunMr & Mrs Re-Juvenating. 1107
Poems -> NatureThose Beautiful First Group Bird Sightings.1096


Less read poems
TopicTitleViews
Poems -> Life "Our Elite Inner Self."86
PoemsZIG - ZAG.226
Poems -> ReligiousJersey.Hermit.416
Poems -> Reflection"A Paradigm."822
Poems -> LifeTime Of Your Grandeur Life.845
PoemsAnthony Fry On Treasured Proverbs.858
Poems -> NatureBanana.867
Poems -> ReflectionNatures Wind.872
Poems -> FunAnthony Fry & Useless Things.877
Poems -> ReflectionWitches Wind.884
Poems -> Erotic In Old Age, Hope Is A Waking Dream.891
Poems"A Rose"906
Poems -> NatureConservation Of The Species.908
Poems -> ReflectionAn Innocent Spell Burning Bright In My Heart.935
Poems -> LoveI Want You To Know Your Play-List Is On My Ipod. 940
Poems -> FunHallucinogenic Churchyard Mulberry Tree.946
Poems -> LifeA Famous Tale Of Fortune Springs To Mind.990
Poems -> LifeFloating Shadows Stroke Gentle Beauty. 1011
LettersKaleidoscope - Colours.1020
Poems -> LifeMemes.1020
Poems -> NatureHelp That Familiar Jersey Toad Enhance In Perfect Peace.1027
Poems -> EroticVicissitudes Of Passing Pleasure.1028
Poems -> Fun Fly Fishing. (Humour)1032
Poems -> ReflectionGorgeous Jersey.1062
Poems -> LifeMoon On Glow-Worms Shine.1066
Poems -> FunHow Nice To Be A Naughty Frog !1069
PoemsGathering Invisible Dreams From An Oyster.1081
Poems -> NatureThose Beautiful First Group Bird Sightings.1096
Poems -> FunMr & Mrs Re-Juvenating. 1107
Poems -> ChildrenJolly Santa Sailing On The Stars.1116
Poems -> LifeMoon On Glow-Worms Shine.1117
Poems -> Fun In't Good Ole Day's1131
Poems -> FriendshipA Romance In The Night Sky.1142
Poems -> ReflectionGorgeous Jersey St. Aubin Bay.1198
Poems -> SadVibrant Reflections.1202
Poems -> ReflectionIt's My Pride To Always Cast That First Spell.1213
Poems -> ChildrenKaleidoscope Ink.1215
Poems -> ReflectionYolo Decasyllabon Elegy.1216
Poems -> FunA virtuous frog is no more.1217
Poems -> Lost loveTwo Sad Steps Of Earth To A Grave.1220



Tags Cloud

Login

Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Recent Comments

Most read recently

Poetizing the moment
AJ_Cardiais
2019/3/8 11:17:00
Sailing is necessary
AJ_Cardiais
2019/2/21 15:03:25
Selfishness
AJ_Cardiais
2018/10/15 0:11:17
The poem is a vice
AJ_Cardiais
2019/3/8 12:09:07
Thank you poet
AJ_Cardiais
2019/3/8 10:30:11
The Irregularity of the Act
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/5 13:00:05
Cat's World
AJ_Cardiais
2019/3/6 0:59:44
My Poem Wants Freedom
AJ_Cardiais
2018/8/8 17:15:00
Pipeline pump
yanyan
2018/11/7 5:31:14
Drummoniana Font
AJ_Cardiais
2019/3/4 22:43:08