World-Poems
Get an account!     Login

Search

Others

Who's Online

18 user(s) are online (18 user(s) are browsing Poems and Quotes)

Members: 0
Guests: 18

more...

License

Creative Commons License
Statistics : AnthonyFry
TopicPoemsViewsAverageComAverage
Letters11035103500
Poems4318879700
Poems -> Children56736134700
Poems -> Erotic33529117600
Poems -> Friendship22624131200
Poems -> Fun1219781164870
Poems -> Goodbye11521152100
Poems -> Gothic11432143200
Poems -> Hope11404140400
Poems -> Life1112505113600
Poems -> Lost love11244124400
Poems -> Love195495400
Poems -> Nature912476138600
Poems -> Reflection1010941109400
Poems -> Religious22067103300
Poems -> Sad22784139200
Quotes and thoughts11672167200
Totals6785893128170


Most read poems
TopicTitleViews
Poems -> FunA Royal Jersey Cream Tea.4900
Poems -> FunPaean Dais.2599
Poems -> NatureCicada.2112
Poems -> NatureAnthony Fry & delicate birds of Great Britain.1951
Poems -> FunWhen I Was Young, And In My Prime. 1791
Poems -> ChildrenHistoric Rides Hallowed Fairground Scenes.1770
Poems -> FunTyburn London's Fatal Tree, Twelve Solemn St Sepulcher's Bell Towles.1711
Poems -> NatureRomantic Wind.1699
Quotes and thoughtsYour Feet On The World Wide Web.1672
Poems -> LifeJersey Aye Maluv !1656
Poems -> ReligiousSaint Helier Jersey.1638
Poems -> LifeEmbracing A Life Challenge In New York City.1620
Poems -> EroticSweet Silent Sunset.1574
Poems -> SadA Memory Of All United In Peace.1559
Poems -> LifeKaleidoscope Of Past Jersey Unravels. 1527
Poems -> GoodbyeNo The Dead Do Not Watch Us After Death.1521
Poems -> FriendshipHappy New Year Quaint Vagabond.1463
Poems -> NatureA Garden, The Sycamore Seed.1446
Poems -> LifeVicissitudes Of A Mating Strategy.1438
Poems -> GothicFathom Out The Lugubrious Mind Of A Witch.1432
Poems -> HopeDignity, Peace, Purpose, Live Your Dream. 1404
Poems -> ChildrenSanta's Glorious Mess At Christmas.1316
Poems -> ReflectionObservation Of The Driftline.1316
Poems -> NatureCicada Wind.1307
Poems -> ChildrenThere Is A Mouse In Our Kitchen.1285
Poems -> ReflectionAngel Voices In Echoic Conch Shells Singing.1274
Poems -> FunKaleidoscope-Places.1259
Poems -> Lost loveTwo Sad Steps Of Earth To A Grave.1244
Poems -> ReflectionYolo Decasyllabon Elegy.1239
Poems -> ReflectionIt's My Pride To Always Cast That First Spell.1233
Poems -> FunA virtuous frog is no more.1232
Poems -> ChildrenKaleidoscope Ink.1228
Poems -> SadVibrant Reflections.1225
Poems -> ReflectionGorgeous Jersey St. Aubin Bay.1217
Poems -> Fun In't Good Ole Day's1183
Poems -> FriendshipA Romance In The Night Sky.1161
Poems -> LifeMoon On Glow-Worms Shine.1141
Poems -> ChildrenJolly Santa Sailing On The Stars.1137
PoemsGathering Invisible Dreams From An Oyster.1124
Poems -> FunMr & Mrs Re-Juvenating. 1118


Less read poems
TopicTitleViews
Poems -> Life "Our Elite Inner Self."98
PoemsZIG - ZAG.255
Poems -> ReligiousJersey.Hermit.429
Poems -> Reflection"A Paradigm."840
Poems -> LifeTime Of Your Grandeur Life.852
PoemsAnthony Fry On Treasured Proverbs.875
Poems -> NatureBanana.876
Poems -> FunAnthony Fry & Useless Things.888
Poems -> ReflectionNatures Wind.892
Poems -> ReflectionWitches Wind.905
Poems -> Erotic In Old Age, Hope Is A Waking Dream.912
Poems -> NatureConservation Of The Species.926
Poems"A Rose"934
Poems -> ReflectionAn Innocent Spell Burning Bright In My Heart.950
Poems -> FunHallucinogenic Churchyard Mulberry Tree.953
Poems -> LoveI Want You To Know Your Play-List Is On My Ipod. 954
Poems -> LifeA Famous Tale Of Fortune Springs To Mind.1001
LettersKaleidoscope - Colours.1035
Poems -> LifeFloating Shadows Stroke Gentle Beauty. 1039
Poems -> LifeMemes.1041
Poems -> EroticVicissitudes Of Passing Pleasure.1043
Poems -> NatureHelp That Familiar Jersey Toad Enhance In Perfect Peace.1052
Poems -> Fun Fly Fishing. (Humour)1056
Poems -> ReflectionGorgeous Jersey.1075
Poems -> FunHow Nice To Be A Naughty Frog !1091
Poems -> LifeMoon On Glow-Worms Shine.1092
Poems -> NatureThose Beautiful First Group Bird Sightings.1107
Poems -> FunMr & Mrs Re-Juvenating. 1118
PoemsGathering Invisible Dreams From An Oyster.1124
Poems -> ChildrenJolly Santa Sailing On The Stars.1137
Poems -> LifeMoon On Glow-Worms Shine.1141
Poems -> FriendshipA Romance In The Night Sky.1161
Poems -> Fun In't Good Ole Day's1183
Poems -> ReflectionGorgeous Jersey St. Aubin Bay.1217
Poems -> SadVibrant Reflections.1225
Poems -> ChildrenKaleidoscope Ink.1228
Poems -> FunA virtuous frog is no more.1232
Poems -> ReflectionIt's My Pride To Always Cast That First Spell.1233
Poems -> ReflectionYolo Decasyllabon Elegy.1239
Poems -> Lost loveTwo Sad Steps Of Earth To A Grave.1244



Tags Cloud

Login

Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Recent Comments

Most read recently